September Calendar of Events

SCHOOL EVENTS

Syracuse High

Sep 1: Boys Golf @ Riverside 2 p.m. | Girl’s Soccer @ Northridge 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m. | Girls Volleyball @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

Sep 2: Pre-Region Cross Country Meet @ Layton 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Sep 3: Girls Tennis @ Northridge 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. | Girls Soccer @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m. | Girls Volleyball @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. | Madrigal Opening Social @ 6 p.m. – 8 p.m. | Football @ Syracuse 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Sep 7: Labor Day – No School

Sep 8: Boys Golf @ Cranefield 2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Sep 9: Girls Soccer @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Sep 10: Girls Tennis @ Davis 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. | Girls Volleyball @ Fremont 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Sep 11: Football @ Syracuse 7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Sep 14: Boys Golf @ The Barn 2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Sep 15: Girls Tennis @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. | Girls Soccer @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. | Girls Volleyball @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Sep 16: Cross Country Davis County Championships @ Layton Commons Park 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Sep 17: Girls Tennis @ Roy 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. | Girls Soccer @ Weber 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m. | Girls Volleyball @ Weber 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Sep 18: Football @ Fremont 7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Sep 21: Homecoming Week | Parent Teacher Conference 2:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Sep 22: Region Boys Golf @ Eagle Mountain 1 p.m. – 2 p.m. | Girls Tennis @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. | Girls Soccer @ Roy 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m. | Girls Volleyball @ Roy 4:45 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Sep 24: Girls Tennis @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. | Girls Soccer @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m. | Girls Volleyball @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

Sep 25: Football @ Syracuse 7 p.m. – 8 p.m. | Lone Peak Round Robin Varsity Tournament

Sep 26: Homecoming Dance 7 p.m. – 10 p.m. | Lone Peak Round Robin Varsity Tournament

Sep 28: No School

Sep 29: Girls Soccer @ Fremont 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m. | Girls Volleyball @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

Sep 30: Cross Country Open Region Meet @ Fort Buenaventura Park 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Clearfield High

Sep 1: Girls Soccer @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. | Volleyball @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Sep 2: Cross Country Pre-Region @ Layton Park 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Sep 3: Girls Soccer @ Weber 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. | Girls Tennis @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. | Volleyball @ Weber 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Sep 4: Football @ Clearfield 7 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Sep 7: No School – Labor Day

Sep 8: Boys Golf @ Cranefield 2 p.m. – 6 p.m. | Girls Tennis @ Weber 3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. | Volleyball @ Clearfield 5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Sep 9: Girls Soccer @ Northridge 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Sep 10: Girls Tennis @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. | Volleyball @ Roy 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. | Cross Country Top Utah Invite @ Weber County Fair Grounds 4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Sep 11: Football @ Clearfield 7 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Sep 14: Boys Golf @ The Barn 2 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Sep 15: Girls Soccer @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. | Girls Tennis @ Northridge 3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. | Volleyball @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Sep 16: Cross Country Davis County Championships @ Layton Park 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Sep 17: Girls Soccer @ Davis 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. | Girls Tennis @ Fremont 3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. | Volleyball @ Davis 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Sep 18: Football @ Northridge 7 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Sep 21: Boys Golf Region @ Hubbard 8 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Sep 22: Boys Golf Region @ Eagle Mountain 1 p.m. – 5 p.m. | Girls Soccer @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. | Girls Tennis @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. | Volleyball @ Clearfield 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Sep 24: Girls Soccer @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. | Girls Tennis @ Layton 3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. | Volleyball @ Fremont 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Sep 25: Football @ Clearfield 7 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Sep 25: All-State Choir Rehearsal | Cross Country Royal Run 8 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Sep 28: No School | Girls Tennis Region @ Ogden High

Sep 29: Girls Tennis Region @ Ogden High | Girls Soccer @ Clearfield (Senior Night) 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m. | Volleyball @ Syracuse 3:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Sep 30: Final Picture Day | Cross Country Open Region 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

CITY EVENTS

Sep 1: Planning Commission @ City Hall 6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Sep 8: City Council Business Meeting @ City Hall 6 p.m.

Sep 15: Planning Commission @ City Hall 6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Sep 22: City Council Work Session @ City Hall 6 p.m.

FUN THINGS TO DO

Sep 4: Historic 25th Street Car & Motorcycle Show @ Wall Ave. to Washington Blvd. 5 p.m. – 9 p.m. Online registration will close Friday Aug 28.

Sep 5: Ballet West II: Snow White @ Austad Auditorium 2 p.m.

Sep 12: Holi Festival of Colors @ West Stadium Park 11 a.m. – 4 p.m. | Brineman Triathalon @

Sep 15 – 20: Alice in Quiltland – QuiltFest 2020 @ Davis Conference Center all day

Sep 16: WSU Women’s Soccer @ Weber State vs UVU 6 p.m.

Sep 19: Up for Down Syndrome Century Ride @ Pioneer Park in Kaysville, 7 a.m. Choose to ride 100, 75, 50, or 25 miles; Rider entry fee: $75 Visit website www.udsf.org/eventsnews/up-for-down-syndrome-centuryride.html | Harvest Moon Celebration – Family friendly activities & live music. @ Ogden downtown 25th Street 12 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Sep 23: Classic Car Show “Casino Night” @ Burger Stop in Layton 6 p.m – 9 p.m.

Sep 24: Utah Bike Summit @ Davis Conference Center 7:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Sep 26: Ogden Marathon – Rescheduled @ Ogden City Amphitheater @ 7 a.m. | Fall Market by Farmers Market Ogden @ Ogden Amphitheater 9 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Sep 27: The Crystal Festival @ Davis Conference Center 10 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Leave a Reply